Kodadahalu, India Page

Other names: Kodadahālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4915 Longitude 76.2262 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 15° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18055

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kodadahalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodadahalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodadahalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaderahatti (1.8 nm)
Channehalu (1.8 nm)
Hanumanahatti (2.0 nm)
Kanakapur (3.0 nm)
Honnahunasi (3.4 nm)
Budisettinahalu (4.0 nm)
Chamalapura (0.6 nm)
Gosaladoddi (0.9 nm)
Jainapur (1.8 nm)
Mittikallu (2.5 nm)
Hosahalli (3.2 nm)
Arsikera (4.0 nm)
Ballary (4.0 nm)
Irakallagada (1.4 nm)
Yalangeri (1.6 nm)
Kenchenadoddi (3.4 nm)
Chikka Kamanuru (3.7 nm)
Abbageri (3.9 nm)
Kamanuru (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 7 nm S 182
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 18 nm E 115
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm W 263 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 95 nm W 283 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Koppal Airport
13.1 nm SE Tungabhadra River#Dams
13.7 nm S Mellikeri
14.5 nm NW Yelburga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:35 2016