Budisettinahalu, India Page

Other names: Budisettinahālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4531 Longitude 76.1697 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 15° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18316

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Budisettinahalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budisettinahalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budisettinahalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kinhalu (1.9 nm)
Hire Bidinahalu (2.3 nm)
Madinuru (2.9 nm)
Mudlapur (3.3 nm)
Honnahunasi (1.3 nm)
Chikka Bidinahalu (1.9 nm)
Kadarahalli (2.8 nm)
Channehalu (2.9 nm)
Kanakapur (1.2 nm)
Hanumanahatti (2.0 nm)
Vaderahatti (2.2 nm)
Irakallagada (3.1 nm)
Yalangeri (3.2 nm)
Kalakeri (1.6 nm)
Yallapur (1.8 nm)
Dyavalapura (1.9 nm)
Hatti (2.2 nm)
Lebigeri (3.3 nm)
Chilawadgi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 6 nm S 153
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 20 nm E 105
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm W 265 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 92 nm W 285 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Koppal Airport
11.2 nm S Mellikeri
12.1 nm W Navalinga Temple
13.2 nm SE Tungabhadra River#Dams
13.7 nm NW Yelburga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:25 2016