Irakallagada, India Page

Other names: ಇರಕಲ್ಲಗಡ,ಇರಕಲ್ಲಗಡ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.4681 Longitude 76.2211 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17933

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Irakallagada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irakallagada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irakallagada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yalangeri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaderahatti (1.2 nm)
Hanumanahatti (1.4 nm)
Kanakapur (1.9 nm)
Honnahunasi (3.0 nm)
Budisettinahalu (3.1 nm)
Kodadahalu (1.4 nm)
Chamalapura (1.4 nm)
Gosaladoddi (1.9 nm)
Channehalu (2.2 nm)
Jainapur (2.5 nm)
Kenchenadoddi (2.7 nm)
Hosahalli (2.9 nm)
Abbageri (3.0 nm)
Mittikallu (3.2 nm)
Chikka Kamanuru (2.5 nm)
Kamanuru (2.6 nm)
Hatti (3.0 nm)
Lebigeri (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 6 nm S 180
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 18 nm E 111
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm W 264 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 95 nm W 284 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Koppal Airport
12.0 nm SE Tungabhadra River#Dams
12.3 nm S Mellikeri
14.5 nm SE Hosapete Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:44 2016