Devashyapaduru, India Page

Other names: Dēvashyapadūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9010 Longitude 75.1145 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 12° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 52E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Devashyapaduru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devashyapaduru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devashyapaduru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Periyar (0.4 nm)
Vogga (1.4 nm)
Panchchaje (0.8 nm)
Hartottu (0.9 nm)
Kavalapadur (0.9 nm)
Kodi (1.1 nm)
Nirkan (1.3 nm)
Bambila (1.6 nm)
Manjayarakatte (1.6 nm)
Matramar (1.6 nm)
Madwa (1.9 nm)
Maraitottu (0.4 nm)
Devashyamuduru (1.1 nm)
Undar (1.2 nm)
Kavala (1.5 nm)
Kavalamudur (1.6 nm)
Konohadi (1.8 nm)
Benadka (1.9 nm)
Shripadi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 13 nm W 285 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 64 nm S 156 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 96 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Church of Most Holy Saviour, Agrar
4.9 nm W Shri Vinayaka Shankaranarayana Durgamba Temple
5.2 nm NE Madanthyar
5.3 nm NE Church Of Sacred Heart Of Jesus, Madanthyar
6.6 nm NW St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
6.7 nm W Canara Engineering College
8.4 nm SE Vivekananda Degree College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:49 2016