Devashyamuduru, India Page

Other names: Dēvashyamūdūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8951 Longitude 75.1319 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 12° 53' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Devashyamuduru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devashyamuduru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devashyamuduru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maraitottu (0.7 nm)
Devashyapaduru (1.1 nm)
Periyar (1.4 nm)
Shripadi (1.6 nm)
Panchchaje (1.8 nm)
Kavalapadur (1.9 nm)
Undar (0.3 nm)
Kavala (1.2 nm)
Benadka (1.2 nm)
Kodi (1.3 nm)
Kavalamudur (1.3 nm)
Hartottu (1.5 nm)
Konohadi (1.5 nm)
Matramar (1.9 nm)
Nirkan (2.1 nm)
Madwa (2.2 nm)
Bambila (2.2 nm)
Kavalkatte (2.3 nm)
Maninalkuru (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 14 nm W 285 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 63 nm S 157 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 95 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Madanthyar
4.7 nm NE Church Of Sacred Heart Of Jesus, Madanthyar
4.8 nm W Church of Most Holy Saviour, Agrar
5.8 nm W Shri Vinayaka Shankaranarayana Durgamba Temple
7.5 nm NW St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
7.6 nm SE Vivekananda Degree College
7.8 nm W Canara Engineering College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:18:41 2016