Wadiwadgaon, India Page

Other names: Wādiwadgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9350 Longitude 76.3468 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 17° 56' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26413

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wadiwadgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadiwadgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadiwadgaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vadacha Tanda (2.1 nm)
Moga Buzurg (2.3 nm)
Belwadi (3.3 nm)
Shivkarwadi (3.9 nm)
Moga Khurd (2.0 nm)
Lohara Khurd (3.1 nm)
Lohara Buzurg (3.6 nm)
Nagral (4.0 nm)
Jevli Laman Tanda (4.1 nm)
Malegaon (1.3 nm)
Pandhri (2.2 nm)
Dhanori (4.0 nm)
Hipparga (4.0 nm)
Wadgaon (1.4 nm)
Panepur (2.3 nm)
Rudrawadi (3.4 nm)
Jevli (3.5 nm)
Manmodiwadi (4.3 nm)
Horti (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 26 nm N 321
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 29 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Naldurg
13.4 nm W Bhavani
17.6 nm NE 1993 Latur earthquake
20.8 nm NE Ausa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:38 2016