Shivkarwadi, India Page

Other names: Shivkarwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9612 Longitude 76.2848 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 17° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24939

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shivkarwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shivkarwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shivkarwadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hippargarawa (1.5 nm)
Salagara Divati (3.0 nm)
Underagaor (3.0 nm)
Wanegaon (4.1 nm)
Karla (4.5 nm)
Wadagaondev (4.5 nm)
Nandgul Tanda (4.7 nm)
Nagral (1.8 nm)
Mardi (2.8 nm)
Bendkal (2.9 nm)
Moga Buzurg (1.8 nm)
Moga Khurd (2.6 nm)
Lohara Buzurg (3.2 nm)
Wadiwadgaon (3.9 nm)
Lohara Khurd (4.3 nm)
Belwadi (1.5 nm)
Kilaj (3.0 nm)
Vadacha Tanda (3.2 nm)
Horti (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 23 nm N 326
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 28 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Naldurg
9.6 nm W Bhavani
20.2 nm E 1993 Latur earthquake
21.2 nm NE Ausa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:43:05 2016