Nagral, India Page

Other names: Nāgrāl

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9863 Longitude 76.3032 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 17° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28916

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nagral Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagral Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hippargarawa (2.8 nm)
Underagaor (3.3 nm)
Salagara Divati (4.7 nm)
Bendkal (1.1 nm)
Mardi (1.4 nm)
Kasti Khurd (3.4 nm)
Kanegaon (4.5 nm)
Karaj Khed (4.5 nm)
Lohara Buzurg (1.6 nm)
Moga Khurd (2.0 nm)
Lohara Khurd (3.0 nm)
Jevli Laman Tanda (3.8 nm)
Kasti Buzurg (4.6 nm)
Moga Buzurg (1.8 nm)
Shivkarwadi (1.8 nm)
Belwadi (3.1 nm)
Wadiwadgaon (4.0 nm)
Vadacha Tanda (4.2 nm)
Kilaj (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 22 nm N 321
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 27 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Naldurg
10.2 nm W Bhavani
18.8 nm E 1993 Latur earthquake
19.4 nm NE Ausa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:48 2016