Marathivadi, India Page

Other names: Marāthivādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9273 Longitude 74.0373 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 38N Long (DMS) 74° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18708

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Marathivadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marathivadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marathivadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malanvadi (0.9 nm)
Nenavadi (1.9 nm)
Beradvadi (0.4 nm)
Ambolighat (2.7 nm)
Amboli (2.8 nm)
Dhangarvadi (3.2 nm)
Kamatvadi (3.4 nm)
Mulvandvadi (3.7 nm)
Banglavadj (3.7 nm)
Dhangarvadi (1.8 nm)
Maisuravadi (2.0 nm)
Phatakachivadi (2.2 nm)
Gognevadi (2.3 nm)
Gudavale (3.1 nm)
Pilani (3.8 nm)
Choukul (1.5 nm)
Chikhalvadi (3.1 nm)
Moradgoravadi (3.5 nm)
Kegdichivadi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 29 nm W 278
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 34 nm S 200 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 33 nm E 96 SpiceJet
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 46 nm N 18
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 69 nm E 119 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Chaukul
1.8 nm N Hiranyakeshi river
3.0 nm NW St. Blaise High School
6.7 nm S Pargadh
10.5 nm SE Parle (Chandgad)
12.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Sindhudurg
13.5 nm NE Medhewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:40 2016