Chikhalvadi, India Page

Other names: Chikhalvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.8835 Longitude 74.0650 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 15° 53' 1N Long (DMS) 74° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18724

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chikhalvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikhalvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikhalvadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kegdichivadi (1.9 nm)
Choukul (2.0 nm)
Kumbhavde (3.2 nm)
Gognevadi (1.2 nm)
Marathivadi (3.1 nm)
Beradvadi (3.2 nm)
Maisuravadi (3.4 nm)
Dhangarvadi (3.4 nm)
Beradvadi (1.2 nm)
Jambre (3.0 nm)
Moradgoravadi (0.9 nm)
Bori (1.5 nm)
Kalikundrivadi (2.5 nm)
Isapur (2.9 nm)
Pendravadi (3.1 nm)
Sendvalvadi (3.1 nm)
Teranvadi (3.2 nm)
Ramghat (3.4 nm)
Namkal (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 31 nm W 282
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 31 nm E 92 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 33 nm S 204 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 48 nm N 15
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm E 117 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Chaukul
4.2 nm S Pargadh
4.8 nm NW Hiranyakeshi river
6.0 nm NW St. Blaise High School
8.0 nm E Parle (Chandgad)
10.8 nm SE Huland
11.2 nm SE Chigule


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:18 2016