Ambolighat, India Page

Other names: Ambolighāt

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9638 Longitude 74.0101 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 74° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18625

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ambolighat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambolighat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambolighat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Amboli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamatvadi (0.9 nm)
Banglavadj (1.3 nm)
Satvi Vhal (1.7 nm)
Mulvandvadi (1.9 nm)
Phachivadi (2.2 nm)
Gela (2.5 nm)
Dhangarvadi (2.9 nm)
Dhangarvadi (3.1 nm)
Phatakachivadi (3.5 nm)
Maisuravadi (3.7 nm)
Gudavale (4.2 nm)
Aputvhalvadi (5.0 nm)
Malanvadi (2.3 nm)
Beradvadi (2.6 nm)
Marathivadi (2.7 nm)
Nenavadi (2.9 nm)
Choukul (4.0 nm)
Gognevadi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 27 nm W 274
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 36 nm S 196 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 35 nm E 100 SpiceJet
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 45 nm N 20
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 71 nm E 120 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W St. Blaise High School
1.1 nm SE Hiranyakeshi river
2.7 nm SE Chaukul
9.1 nm S Pargadh
11.6 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Sindhudurg
12.4 nm NE Medhewadi
12.9 nm SE Parle (Chandgad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:38 2016