Punadipadu, India Page

Other names: Punādipādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4440 Longitude 80.7701 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 16° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96416

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Punadipadu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punadipadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punadipadu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gosala (1.6 nm)
Vanukuru (1.9 nm)
Gannavaram (2.1 nm)
Idupugallu (1.4 nm)
Uppuluru (2.5 nm)
Ganguru (2.5 nm)
Gollagudem (0.7 nm)
Madasvaripalem (0.9 nm)
Kolavennu (1.6 nm)
Jagannadhapuram (2.1 nm)
Komitigunta (2.3 nm)
Tanishahpalem (2.7 nm)
Kankipadu (0.5 nm)
Konatanpadu (1.6 nm)
Godavarru (1.6 nm)
Prodduturu (2.3 nm)
Davuluru (2.6 nm)
Chinna Pulipaka (2.8 nm)
Boddapadu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 5 nm N 16 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 72 nm E 56 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 83 nm W 242
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 83 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Kankipadu
0.8 nm NE Bhatlapenumarru
0.8 nm NE Kolavennu
3.2 nm NW Ganguru
5.3 nm S Royyuru
5.9 nm NW Enikepadu
6.6 nm SE CBM Bethel Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:19 2016