Idupugallu, India Page

Other names: Īdupugallu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4609 Longitude 80.7543 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 16° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 80° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119397

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Idupugallu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idupugallu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idupugallu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penamaluru (2.1 nm)
Poranki Madigapalle (2.7 nm)
Poranki (2.9 nm)
Ganguru (1.1 nm)
Uppuluru (1.9 nm)
Velpuru (2.1 nm)
Gollagudem (2.0 nm)
Madasvaripalem (2.2 nm)
Jagannadhapuram (2.8 nm)
Kolavennu (2.9 nm)
Mantena (2.9 nm)
Komitigunta (3.0 nm)
Gosala (1.3 nm)
Punadipadu (1.4 nm)
Vanukuru (1.5 nm)
Kankipadu (1.7 nm)
Gannavaram (2.3 nm)
Godavarru (2.5 nm)
Konatanpadu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 4 nm N 30 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 72 nm E 57 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 82 nm W 241
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 82 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Ganguru
1.8 nm E Kankipadu
1.8 nm E Bhatlapenumarru
1.8 nm E Kolavennu
4.6 nm NW Enikepadu
5.3 nm NW Prasadampadu
5.6 nm NW Patamata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:03 2016