Prodduturu, India Page

Other names: Proddutūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4060 Longitude 80.7739 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 16° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 80° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54726

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Prodduturu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prodduturu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prodduturu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godavarru (1.2 nm)
Malepalle (2.1 nm)
Royyuru (2.2 nm)
Gannavaram (2.3 nm)
Turpakala (2.4 nm)
Konatanpadu (1.1 nm)
Kankipadu (1.8 nm)
Madasvaripalem (2.0 nm)
Kolavennu (2.0 nm)
Gollagudem (2.1 nm)
Punadipadu (2.3 nm)
Davuluru (0.8 nm)
Chalivendrapalem (1.4 nm)
Tanishahpalem (1.8 nm)
Neppalle (1.9 nm)
Pedda Ogirala (2.2 nm)
Boddapadu (0.5 nm)
Chinna Pulipaka (0.5 nm)
Vallurupalem (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 7 nm N 10 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 73 nm E 54 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 82 nm W 244
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 84 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Kankipadu
2.7 nm N Bhatlapenumarru
2.7 nm N Kolavennu
3.1 nm S Royyuru
5.0 nm SE CBM Bethel Hospital
5.2 nm NW Ganguru
7.9 nm NW Enikepadu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:06 2016