Naginenipalli, India Page

Other names: Nāginenipalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8266 Longitude 77.9087 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 16° 49' 36N Long (DMS) 77° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naginenipalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naginenipalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naginenipalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konghatpalli (0.8 nm)
Eranpalli (1.6 nm)
Madharam (2.1 nm)
Munimoksham (3.5 nm)
Ibrahimabad (1.4 nm)
Pulpunpalli (1.9 nm)
Tirumalgiri (2.2 nm)
Kolimpalli (2.2 nm)
Kamchempalli (2.5 nm)
Venkatreddipalli (2.6 nm)
Muhammadabad (3.0 nm)
Rajannaguda (1.7 nm)
Pedda Dharpalli (2.3 nm)
Tankara (2.4 nm)
Malkapur (3.2 nm)
Dachakpalli (3.3 nm)
Honwada (1.1 nm)
Salonpalli (1.2 nm)
Damalpalli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 38 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 39 nm W 300
VORR Small Raichur Airport 45 nm S 223
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 109 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Hanwada
7.1 nm SE Mahabubnagar
8.5 nm SW Koilkonda
10.4 nm SW Koil Sagar
11.3 nm N Kulkacharla
11.8 nm SE Bhoothpur
13.0 nm S Devarakadra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:46:44 2016