Honwada, India Page

Other names: Honwāda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8111 Longitude 77.9199 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 16° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31209

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honwada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honwada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honwada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salonpalli (0.6 nm)
Konghatpalli (1.8 nm)
Eranpalli (2.1 nm)
Madharam (2.7 nm)
Damalpalli (3.1 nm)
Garlapahad (3.5 nm)
Naginenipalli (1.1 nm)
Rajannaguda (2.0 nm)
Ibrahimabad (2.4 nm)
Pulpunpalli (2.9 nm)
Kolimpalli (3.3 nm)
Tirumalgiri (3.3 nm)
Pedda Dharpalli (1.3 nm)
Tankara (1.8 nm)
Kottapet (2.5 nm)
Dachakpalli (2.6 nm)
Malkapur (2.9 nm)
Venkatapur (3.3 nm)
Chinna Dharpalli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 38 nm E 49 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 40 nm W 301
VORR Small Raichur Airport 45 nm W 225
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 108 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Hanwada
6.0 nm SE Mahabubnagar
8.7 nm SW Koilkonda
10.3 nm SW Koil Sagar
10.8 nm SE Bhoothpur
12.3 nm S Devarakadra
12.4 nm N Kulkacharla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:59 2016