Ibrahimabad, India Page

Other names: Ibrāhīmābād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8501 Longitude 77.9075 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 16° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ibrahimabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibrahimabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibrahimabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirumalgiri (1.3 nm)
Kamchempalli (1.5 nm)
Madharam (2.7 nm)
Annareddipalli (2.9 nm)
Lingayapalli (3.0 nm)
Munimoksham (3.2 nm)
Pulpunpalli (0.5 nm)
Kolimpalli (0.9 nm)
Venkatreddipalli (1.2 nm)
Muhammadabad (1.7 nm)
Dharmapuram (2.7 nm)
Shekpalli (2.9 nm)
Rajannaguda (1.6 nm)
Tankara (3.0 nm)
Konghatpalli (1.4 nm)
Naginenipalli (1.4 nm)
Honwada (2.4 nm)
Eranpalli (2.5 nm)
Salonpalli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 37 nm E 52 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 39 nm W 299
VORR Small Raichur Airport 46 nm S 222
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 110 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Hanwada
8.3 nm SE Mahabubnagar
9.3 nm SW Koilkonda
9.9 nm N Kulkacharla
11.4 nm SW Koil Sagar
12.8 nm SE Bhoothpur
13.7 nm NE Venkiryal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:55 2016