Taylerabad, India Page

Other names: Taylerābād

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 11.6000 Longitude 92.7000 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 11° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 92° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taylerabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taylerabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taylerabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Homfrayganj (2.0 nm)
Manjeri (2.2 nm)
Manglutan (3.1 nm)
Maimyo (3.9 nm)
Hastmatabad (3.9 nm)
Dolyganj (4.4 nm)
Bumlitan (1.0 nm)
Protheroepur (1.4 nm)
Garacherama (1.4 nm)
Namunaghar (3.2 nm)
Mitha Khari (3.6 nm)
Hobdaypur (4.2 nm)
Shadipur (4.2 nm)
Calicut (2.0 nm)
Beadonabad (2.2 nm)
Rangachang (3.1 nm)
Brookesabad (3.1 nm)
Birchganj (3.1 nm)
Austinabad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPB IXZ Medium PORT BLAIR Port Blair 3 nm N 35 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, Jal Hans, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42496 Small Shibpur Airstrip Madhupur 100 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Veer Savarkar International Airport
3.0 nm NE INS Utkrosh
4.0 nm N Viper Island
4.4 nm NE Tagore Government College of Education
4.7 nm NE Raj Niwas, Port Blair
4.8 nm NE South Andaman district
4.9 nm NE INS Jarawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:08 2016