Hastmatabad, India Page

Other names: Hastmatābād

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 11.6000 Longitude 92.6333 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 11° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 92° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 316

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hastmatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hastmatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hastmatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maimyo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolyganj (2.0 nm)
Hobdaypur (3.2 nm)
Mitha Khari (3.6 nm)
Namunaghar (4.2 nm)
Tusonabad (5.0 nm)
Manpur (5.1 nm)
Haddo (7.0 nm)
Herbertabad (7.1 nm)
Homfrayganj (2.0 nm)
Manjeri (2.2 nm)
Taylerabad (3.9 nm)
Bumlitan (4.0 nm)
Protheroepur (5.0 nm)
Garacherama (5.0 nm)
Calicut (5.9 nm)
Beadonabad (6.0 nm)
Jangli Ghat (7.1 nm)
Manglutan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPB IXZ Medium PORT BLAIR Port Blair 6 nm E 66 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, Jal Hans, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42496 Small Shibpur Airstrip Madhupur 101 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Viper Island
6.2 nm NE Veer Savarkar International Airport
6.2 nm NE INS Utkrosh
7.2 nm NE Tagore Government College of Education
7.5 nm NE INS Jarawa
7.5 nm NE South Andaman district
7.6 nm NE Raj Niwas, Port Blair


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:16:12 2016