Bahadurpur, India Page

Other names: Bāhādurpur

World:India
Latitude 24.7560 Longitude 92.3738 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 92° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86079

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bahadurpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadurpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadurpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nilambazar (1.4 nm)
Latu (7.5 nm)
Karimganj (6.8 nm)
Karimganj (6.9 nm)
Kharachara (8.7 nm)
Behur (8.9 nm)
Baragata (9.6 nm)
Kajalsar (10.7 nm)
Panjipuri (10.4 nm)
Kalakata (11.1 nm)
Singura (6.1 nm)
Mahakal (8.1 nm)
Bhanga (8.5 nm)
Sherpur (5.4 nm)
Baghadahar (9.1 nm)
Patharkandi (9.3 nm)
Ratabari (9.5 nm)
Katkali Ghat (11.2 nm)
Dalgram (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42473 Heli Vairengte Helipad 26 nm E 128
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 30 nm W 294 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 33 nm S 216
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 34 nm E 73 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 56 nm S 166 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Son Beel
6.1 nm NW Mahisasan railway station
6.7 nm N Government Boys' HS School Ground
6.8 nm N Karimganj district
7.0 nm N Karimganj
7.3 nm N Zakiganj Upazila
7.8 nm W Dakshin Shahbazpur Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:16 2016