Vitezipuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Vitézipuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.9346 Longitude 17.7357 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 45° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 17° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2139

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vitezipuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitezipuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitezipuszta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pafranyos (0.9 nm)
Teklafalu (1.0 nm)
Ujpuszta (2.0 nm)
Ketujfalu (2.1 nm)
Szentmihalyfapuszta (2.3 nm)
Burus (2.1 nm)
Varad (2.4 nm)
Sikotapuszta (3.1 nm)
Poretanya (3.3 nm)
Kaporai Malom (3.3 nm)
Endroc (1.1 nm)
Ontimajor (1.8 nm)
Endrocpuszta (2.1 nm)
Irmapuszta (1.4 nm)
Rozsapuszta (2.2 nm)
Siopuszta (2.6 nm)
Dravafok (3.2 nm)
Lakocsa (3.0 nm)
Miklostanya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 19 nm N 344
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 27 nm N 359
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 21 nm E 66
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 51 nm N 332 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 62 nm S 197 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Lakócsa
7.4 nm N Siege of Szigetvár
8.0 nm S Sopje
8.3 nm SW Gaćište
9.7 nm S Noskovci
10.6 nm S Nova Šarovka
10.7 nm S Gornji Miholjac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:55 2016