Siopuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Siópuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 45.9000 Longitude 17.7000 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 45° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siopuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siopuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siopuszta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakocsa (0.4 nm)
Potonypuszta (2.0 nm)
Szentborbas (2.3 nm)
Totujfalu (2.3 nm)
Potony (2.9 nm)
Vitezipuszta (2.6 nm)
Teklafalu (3.2 nm)
Pafranyos (3.3 nm)
Bagopuszta (3.3 nm)
Ketujfalu (4.0 nm)
Szoreny (4.1 nm)
Zador (3.9 nm)
Zadorimalom (4.2 nm)
Irmapuszta (1.8 nm)
Rozsapuszta (1.8 nm)
Dravafok (2.8 nm)
Endroc (3.1 nm)
Miklostanya (3.0 nm)
Felsoszentmarton (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 21 nm N 349
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 29 nm N 2
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 23 nm E 63
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 52 nm N 334 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 59 nm S 196 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Lakócsa
6.2 nm S Sopje
5.8 nm SW Gaćište
8.3 nm S Gornji Miholjac
8.8 nm S Nova Šarovka
8.5 nm SE Noskovci
10.0 nm S Bakić, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:17 2016