Ujpuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Újpuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.9667 Longitude 17.7500 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 45° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2253

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ujpuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujpuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujpuszta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szentmihalyfapuszta (1.1 nm)
Ketujfalu (1.6 nm)
Poretanya (2.3 nm)
Kaporai Malom (2.3 nm)
Boditanya (2.3 nm)
Gyongyosmellek (2.4 nm)
Varad (0.5 nm)
Sikotapuszta (1.1 nm)
Kishobol (3.1 nm)
Hobolpuszta (3.1 nm)
Kistamasi (2.9 nm)
Burus (0.4 nm) Pafranyos (1.2 nm)
Teklafalu (1.3 nm)
Ontimajor (1.6 nm)
Vitezipuszta (2.0 nm)
Endroc (2.2 nm)
Endrocpuszta (2.8 nm)
Irmapuszta (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 17 nm N 340
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 25 nm N 358
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 20 nm E 70
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 49 nm N 330 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 64 nm S 197 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Lakócsa
5.4 nm N Siege of Szigetvár
9.9 nm S Sopje
11.3 nm S Noskovci
10.2 nm SW Gaćište
12.6 nm S Nova Šarovka
9.2 nm E List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:10 2016