Queuvre, France Page

Other names: Queuvré

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0481 Longitude -2.7065 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 2° 42' 23W Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3553

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Queuvre Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queuvre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queuvre Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rohan (2.2 nm)
Credin (2.5 nm)
Saint-Gouvry (3.0 nm)
Saint-Samson (3.3 nm)
Saint-Etienne-du-Gue-de-l'Isle (4.0 nm)
Saint-Barnabe (5.3 nm)
Saint-Maudan (4.7 nm)
La Cheze (5.4 nm)
Brehan-Loudeac (1.0 nm)
Les Forges (2.9 nm)
Penhouet (3.1 nm)
Le Cambout (3.9 nm)
Penhouet (1.3 nm)
La Ville Agno (1.4 nm)
Pleugriffet (3.8 nm)
Locmalo (3.6 nm)
Reguiny (4.6 nm)
Drenidan (4.9 nm)
Radenac (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFED Small PONTIVY Pontivy 8 nm W 273
LFRV VNE Medium MEUCON Vannes 19 nm S 181
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 22 nm S 184
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 34 nm W 240 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 40 nm N 37 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
9.8 nm S Calvary at Guéhenno
8.6 nm SE Josselin Castle
10.2 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2014
10.5 nm W Arrondissement of Pontivy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:49:05 2016