Saint-Maudan, France Page

Other names: Sant-Maodan,Sant-Maodan

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.1131 Longitude -2.7739 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 48° 6' 47N Long (DMS) 2° 46' 26W Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 372

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Maudan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Maudan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Maudan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Gonnery (1.9 nm)
Hilvern (2.5 nm)
Kerlaizan (2.9 nm)
Croixanvec (4.1 nm)
Loudeac (4.0 nm)
Ville Morvan (3.8 nm)
Hemonstoir (3.5 nm)
Ville Donnio (4.7 nm)
Limpiguet (5.3 nm)
Treve (6.0 nm)
Saint-Barnabe (3.1 nm)
Brehan-Loudeac (4.7 nm)
Saint-Samson (1.6 nm)
Gueltas (1.4 nm)
Saint-Gouvry (2.2 nm)
Rohan (2.8 nm)
Credin (4.7 nm)
Kerfourn (4.8 nm)
Queuvre (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFED Small PONTIVY Pontivy 6 nm W 240
FR40259 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Brieuc 22 nm N 2
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 34 nm W 231 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 39 nm N 43 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 47 nm N 324 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
5.9 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2014
8.2 nm W Arrondissement of Pontivy
11.3 nm SW Brittany
11.3 nm SW Brittany (administrative region)
11.3 nm SW Armorican Massif
10.9 nm NW Nantes-Brest canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:53 2016