Les Forges, France Page

Other names: Ar Govelioù,Ar Govelioù

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0185 Longitude -2.6485 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 2° 38' 55W Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Les Forges Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Forges Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Forges Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Ville Agno (1.6 nm)
Penhouet (1.9 nm)
Queuvre (2.9 nm)
Penhouet (2.1 nm)
Le Cambout (2.9 nm)
Brehan-Loudeac (3.0 nm)
Gastrie (3.8 nm)
Saint-Etienne-du-Gue-de-l'Isle (5.1 nm)
Saint-Leau (4.9 nm)
Guillerien (2.6 nm)
Bogas (2.5 nm)
Le Pas aux Biches (2.8 nm)
Lanouee (2.9 nm)
Le Quetel (3.7 nm)
Pleugriffet (2.4 nm)
Lantillac (3.7 nm)
Drenidan (3.7 nm)
Radenac (4.2 nm)
Buleon (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 10 nm E 94
LFED Small PONTIVY Pontivy 11 nm W 282
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 21 nm S 190
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 41 nm N 33 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 35 nm W 244 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Josselin Castle
7.6 nm S Calvary at Guéhenno
6.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
16.3 nm S List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:35 2016