Pleudaniel, France Page

Other names: Planiel,Planiel

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.7664 Longitude -3.1403 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 48° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 3° 8' 25W Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pleudaniel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pleudaniel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pleudaniel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pouldouran (2.3 nm)
Hengoat (2.7 nm)
Tredarzec (2.7 nm)
Troguery (3.5 nm)
Minihy-Treguier (3.6 nm)
Treguier (3.8 nm)
Pleumeur-Gautier (2.1 nm)
Pommelin (4.1 nm)
Kerbors (4.1 nm)
Pleubian (4.6 nm)
Kermouster (4.1 nm)
Lanmodez (4.7 nm)
Loguivy-Plougras (4.4 nm)
Lezardrieux (1.8 nm)
Plounez (2.6 nm)
Plourivo (3.0 nm)
Pontrieux (4.0 nm)
Quemper-Guezennec (4.0 nm)
Ploezal (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45368 Small Base ULM de Kerfot 5 nm E 119
FR40258 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Lannion 13 nm W 258
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 13 nm W 267 HOP!
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 45 nm N 27 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 61 nm S 191 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Cable-stayed bridge
3.8 nm W Tréguier Cathedral
3.8 nm E Gare de Paimpol
5.5 nm E 3rd meridian west
8.8 nm N List of lighthouses in France
6.6 nm E Moulin de Craca
7.9 nm NW Île Illiec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:12 2016