Kermouster, France Page

Other names: Kermoustel

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.8266 Longitude -3.0886 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 48° 49' 36N Long (DMS) 3° 5' 19W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kermouster Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kermouster Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kermouster Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pommelin (0.5 nm)
Pleubian (2.2 nm)
Pleumeur-Gautier (3.1 nm)
Kerbors (3.7 nm)
Lanmodez (1.2 nm)
Lanros (2.2 nm)
Loguivy-Plougras (1.1 nm)
Ploubazlanec (2.7 nm)
Kerroc'h (3.1 nm)
L'Arcouest (2.9 nm)
Pors Even (3.6 nm)
Brehat (3.8 nm)
Lezardrieux (2.6 nm)
Plounez (3.4 nm)
Paimpol (3.4 nm)
Pleudaniel (4.1 nm)
Plourivo (4.9 nm)
Kerity (4.3 nm)
Kerfot (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45368 Small Base ULM de Kerfot 6 nm S 158
LFRT SBK Medium ARMOR Saint Brieuc 19 nm S 151
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 15 nm W 254 HOP!
FR40258 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Lannion 16 nm W 247
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 41 nm N 27 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Cable-stayed bridge
3.4 nm SE Gare de Paimpol
4.9 nm N List of lighthouses in France
4.9 nm NE List of shipwrecks in January 1918
5.0 nm SE 3rd meridian west
4.8 nm E List of shipwrecks in February 1917
6.0 nm SE Moulin de Craca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:10 2016