Kerity, France Page

Other names: Kérity

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.7692 Longitude -3.0234 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 48° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 3° 1' 24W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kerity Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerity Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kerity Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paimpol (1.0 nm)
Plounez (2.0 nm)
Plourivo (2.4 nm)
Lezardrieux (3.4 nm)
Kerroc'h (1.5 nm)
Ploubazlanec (1.9 nm)
Pors Even (2.0 nm)
L'Arcouest (2.9 nm)
Loguivy-Plougras (3.4 nm)
Brehat (4.9 nm)
Kermouster (4.3 nm)
Plouezec (1.9 nm)
Port Lazo (2.5 nm)
Brehec (4.0 nm)
Kerfot (1.9 nm)
Yvias (3.5 nm)
Plehedel (4.4 nm)
Lanleff (4.6 nm)
Lanloup (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45368 Small Base ULM de Kerfot 2 nm S 183
LFRT SBK Medium ARMOR Saint Brieuc 15 nm S 154
FR40259 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Brieuc 19 nm S 147
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 17 nm W 267 HOP!
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 43 nm N 22 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E 3rd meridian west
1.0 nm NW Gare de Paimpol
2.0 nm E Moulin de Craca
3.4 nm W Cable-stayed bridge
4.5 nm NE List of shipwrecks in February 1917
6.9 nm N List of shipwrecks in January 1918
8.7 nm N List of lighthouses in France


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:14 2016