Pontrieux, France Page

Other names: Pontrev,Pontrev

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.7011 Longitude -3.1597 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 48° 42' 4N Long (DMS) 3° 9' 35W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1024

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pontrieux Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pontrieux Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pontrieux Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ploezal (1.9 nm)
Runan (2.2 nm)
Brelidy (3.3 nm)
Pommerit-Jaudy (3.7 nm)
Hengoat (3.0 nm)
Pleudaniel (4.0 nm)
Pouldouran (4.1 nm)
Troguery (4.2 nm)
Tredarzec (5.3 nm)
Quemper-Guezennec (2.2 nm)
Le Faouet (3.6 nm)
Plouec (2.0 nm)
Saint-Clet (2.4 nm)
Squiffiec (4.4 nm)
Saint-Gilles-les-Bois (3.7 nm)
Quesquemelon (4.5 nm)
Landebaeron (4.4 nm)
Tregonneau (5.3 nm)
Kermoroc'h (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45368 Small Base ULM de Kerfot 5 nm E 75
FR40258 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Lannion 12 nm W 276
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 12 nm W 284 HOP!
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 49 nm N 26 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 57 nm S 191 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Cable-stayed bridge
5.9 nm NW Tréguier Cathedral
8.1 nm S Stade du Roudourou
6.4 nm NE Gare de Paimpol
8.4 nm S Arrondissement of Guingamp
7.4 nm NE 3rd meridian west
8.2 nm NE Moulin de Craca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:16:06 2016