Lierou, France Page

Other names: Liérou

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0465 Longitude -2.4232 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 2° 25' 24W Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2607

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lierou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lierou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lierou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riolo (1.9 nm)
Saint-Malo-des-Trois-Fontaines (2.8 nm)
Secouet (3.3 nm)
Penguily (3.1 nm)
Evriguet (2.0 nm)
Les Touches (2.3 nm)
Saint-Brieuc-de-Mauron (3.5 nm)
Brignac (4.7 nm)
Guilliers (0.7 nm)
Le Coudray-Baillet (3.4 nm)
Kernoul (1.6 nm)
Kersamson (2.2 nm)
Le Henle (3.6 nm)
Penhouet (4.0 nm)
Le Bois Herve (3.5 nm)
Loyat (3.8 nm)
Tregadoret (4.1 nm)
Taupont (5.3 nm)
Le Freique (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 3 nm S 144
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 11 nm E 122
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 26 nm S 209
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 35 nm N 22 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 27 nm E 86 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Val sans Retour
7.5 nm SW Josselin Castle
7.4 nm SE Château de Trécesson
9.3 nm E Advanced Landing Ground
9.3 nm E Gael Airfield
14.2 nm S Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
14.5 nm S Maquis de Saint-Marcel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:28 2016