Secouet, France Page

Other names: Sécouet

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0188 Longitude -2.4946 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 2° 29' 41W Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Secouet Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Secouet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Secouet Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Quetel (3.0 nm)
Lanouee (3.6 nm)
Penguily (1.5 nm)
Bodieu (1.6 nm)
Mohon (2.4 nm)
Riolo (3.3 nm)
Les Touches (3.8 nm)
Saint-Malo-des-Trois-Fontaines (0.9 nm)
Le Henle (3.0 nm)
Lierou (3.3 nm)
Kersamson (3.5 nm)
Kernoul (3.6 nm)
Penhouet (4.0 nm)
La Gree-Saint-Laurent (1.5 nm)
Le Bois Herve (1.5 nm)
Hellean (3.0 nm)
La Croix-Hellean (3.7 nm)
Josselin (4.3 nm)
Taupont (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 4 nm E 101
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 12 nm E 109
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 23 nm S 205
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 37 nm N 25 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 30 nm E 84 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Josselin Castle
9.6 nm SW Calvary at Guéhenno
8.4 nm E Val sans Retour
9.2 nm E Château de Trécesson
13.2 nm S Maquis de Saint-Marcel
13.3 nm S Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
12.5 nm E Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:53 2016