Guilliers, France Page

Other names: Gwiler-Porc'hoed,Gwiler-Porc'hoed

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0429 Longitude -2.4056 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 2° 24' 20W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guilliers Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guilliers Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guilliers Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lierou (0.7 nm)
Riolo (2.5 nm)
Les Touches (2.9 nm)
Saint-Malo-des-Trois-Fontaines (3.2 nm)
Le Bois Herve (3.8 nm)
Evriguet (2.2 nm)
Saint-Brieuc-de-Mauron (3.3 nm)
Brignac (4.8 nm)
Le Coudray-Baillet (2.9 nm)
Le Bois de la Roche (3.0 nm)
Neant-sur-Yvel (3.5 nm)
Kernoul (1.2 nm)
Kersamson (1.9 nm)
Loyat (3.3 nm)
Penhouet (3.8 nm)
Le Henle (3.6 nm)
Tregadoret (3.5 nm)
Le Freique (4.4 nm)
Taupont (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 2 nm S 154
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 10 nm E 123
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 26 nm S 211
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 35 nm N 21 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 26 nm E 86 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Val sans Retour
6.7 nm SE Château de Trécesson
7.9 nm SW Josselin Castle
8.7 nm E Advanced Landing Ground
8.7 nm E Gael Airfield
13.9 nm S Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
9.5 nm E Château de Comper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:32 2016