Menetreux, France Page

Other names: Ménétreux

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 47.5048 Longitude 4.2974 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 47° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 4° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Menetreux Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menetreux Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menetreux Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeux-les-Bard (2.5 nm)
Pouligny (2.2 nm)
Genay (1.3 nm)
Cloux (1.4 nm)
Villaines-les-Prevotes (3.0 nm)
Viserny (3.4 nm)
Champ d'Oiseau (3.5 nm)
Charentois (1.4 nm)
Semur-en-Auxios (1.7 nm)
Chevigny (2.2 nm)
Pont-et-Massene (3.2 nm)
Collonge (0.5 nm)
Menetoy (1.5 nm)
Cernois (2.0 nm)
Vic-de-Chassenay (2.3 nm)
Chassenay (2.5 nm)
Courcelles-les-Semur (3.0 nm)
Sauvigny (3.1 nm)
Ruffey (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40248 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Semur-En-Auxois 1 nm E 106
LFGQ Small Semur En Auxois Airport Dole 2 nm E 125
LFSD DIJ Medium LONGVIC Dijon 35 nm E 113 Volotea
LFGJ DLE Medium TAVAUX Dole 53 nm E 120 Air Corsica, Borajet, Ryanair, SkyTaxi
LFOK XCR Medium VATRY Chalons 76 nm N 356 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Luxair, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Château de Montfort (Cote-d'Or)
4.5 nm NW Moutier-Saint-Jean de Réôme
7.3 nm N Arrondissement of Montbard
7.4 nm S Château de Thil
8.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Europe
9.0 nm NE Abbey of Fontenay
8.1 nm E Vercingétorix monument


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:56 2016