Champ d'Oiseau, France Page

Other names: Champ d’Oiseau

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 47.5538 Longitude 4.3463 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 47° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 4° 20' 47E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Champ d'Oiseau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Champ d'Oiseau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Champ d'Oiseau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villaines-les-Prevotes (1.6 nm)
Genay (2.6 nm)
Cloux (2.8 nm)
Montigny-Montfort (1.4 nm)
Fatin (1.8 nm)
Villiers (2.8 nm)
Nogent-les-Montbard (3.6 nm)
Courcelles-les-Montbard (3.2 nm)
Lantilly (1.4 nm)
La Raquette (1.5 nm)
Cormaillon (2.2 nm)
Benoisey (2.5 nm)
La Courtine (2.7 nm)
Grignon (2.6 nm)
Chevigny (1.6 nm)
Charentois (3.0 nm)
Villars-et-Villenotte (2.8 nm)
Semur-en-Auxios (3.7 nm)
Villenotte (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40248 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Semur-En-Auxois 3 nm S 181
LFGQ Small Semur En Auxois Airport Dole 4 nm S 181
LFSD DIJ Medium LONGVIC Dijon 34 nm E 119 Volotea
LFGJ DLE Medium TAVAUX Dole 53 nm E 124 Air Corsica, Borajet, Ryanair, SkyTaxi
LFOK XCR Medium VATRY Chalons 73 nm N 355 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Luxair, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Château de Montfort (Cote-d'Or)
4.2 nm N Arrondissement of Montbard
5.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Europe
5.5 nm N Abbey of Fontenay
5.0 nm W Moutier-Saint-Jean de Réôme
5.9 nm E Vercingétorix monument
6.3 nm E Battle of Alesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:40 2016