Halo Hula Yesuf, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Halo Hula Yesut

World:Ethiopia:Dire Dawa
Latitude 9.5636 Longitude 41.7894 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 9° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 41° 47' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37686

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Halo Hula Yesuf Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halo Hula Yesuf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halo Hula Yesuf Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adiga (1.1 nm)
Sedek'o (1.4 nm)
Hulul (1.4 nm)
Gololcha (1.7 nm)
Dalo (2.0 nm)
Melka Jebdu (2.0 nm)
Haseliso (2.8 nm)
Dire Jara (3.1 nm)
Hindeysa (3.3 nm)
K'orench'ati (3.8 nm)
Igo Hambro (1.0 nm)
Felema (1.5 nm)
Melka Jebdu (3.3 nm)
K'ench'era (3.0 nm) Halo (3.0 nm)
Dujuma (3.0 nm)
Gosha (3.5 nm)
Lalu (3.8 nm)
Felema (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 5 nm E 46 Ethiopian Airlines
FR44580 Closed Old Jijiga Airport Jijiga 60 nm E 101
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 67 nm E 101 Ethiopian Airlines
FR32380 BXX Small Borama Airport Borama 83 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Dire Dawa Stadium
4.7 nm E Dechatu River
5.1 nm NE Dire Dawa
8.0 nm NE Shinile
9.5 nm W Hurso
10.0 nm SW Kulubi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:12:26 2016