Tolesuca, Eritrea Page

Other names: Tolesuka

World:Eritrea
Latitude 14.6308 Longitude 36.9369 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 14° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 36° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Africa/Asmara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tolesuca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolesuca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolesuca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahlat (7.1 nm)
Lacatacura (7.2 nm)
Gwelej (14.3 nm)
Ameli (9.8 nm)
Angulei (10.5 nm)
Geniti (15.8 nm)
Arcugi (17.9 nm)
Giamal Biscia (22.2 nm)
Brebana (23.2 nm)
Antore (14.6 nm)
Biyakundi (19.5 nm)
Narcaba (2.0 nm)
Magala (4.7 nm)
Mai Chele (6.6 nm)
Scisci (10.9 nm)
Scisci (14.4 nm)
Mai Teb (15.7 nm)
Chichi (17.9 nm)
Taladidafarda (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 30 nm S 222 Ethiopian Airlines
HHTS TES Small Tessenei Airport Tessenei 32 nm N 332
HSKA KSL Medium KASSALA Kassala 57 nm N 322
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 84 nm E 113 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Ameli, Eritrea
14.6 nm NW Golluj
20.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
23.1 nm S 37th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:14 2016