Sompa-Manniku, Estonia Page

Other names: Sompa-Männiku

World:Estonia:Ida-Virumaa
Latitude 59.3464 Longitude 27.3464 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 59° 20' 47N Long (DMS) 27° 20' 47E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7316

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sompa-Manniku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sompa-Manniku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sompa-Manniku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahula (0.5 nm)
Sompa-Metsaserva (1.0 nm)
Sompa (1.3 nm)
Kahula-Rutiku (1.3 nm)
Sompa-Rutiku (1.5 nm)
Sompa-Aruserva (1.3 nm)
Edise (1.3 nm)
Takumetsa (2.0 nm)
Aiandi (2.0 nm)
Peeri-Sootaguse (2.2 nm)
Pauliku (0.8 nm)
Tammiku (1.5 nm)
Kuivkula (1.7 nm)
Kaasiku (1.5 nm)
Kahula-Aruserva (1.0 nm)
Kirbulinna (1.4 nm)
Vallikula (1.2 nm)
Aberoti (1.6 nm)
Pajualuse (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EEJI Small Jõhvi Airfield Jõhvi 1 nm E 123
EENA Small Narva Estonia Airport Narva 23 nm E 83
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 59 nm S 197
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 65 nm S 198 Finnair
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 99 nm S 160 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Sompa village
0.9 nm SW Kahula, Estonia
1.4 nm NE Edise, Estonia
2.0 nm N Kabelimetsa
1.4 nm NE Oil shale in Estonia
2.3 nm N Täkumetsa
1.9 nm SE List of airports in Estonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:34 2016