Peeri-Sootaguse, Estonia Page

Other names: Сел. рабочихъ

World:Estonia:Ida-Virumaa
Latitude 59.3811 Longitude 27.3242 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 59° 22' 52N Long (DMS) 27° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11472

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Peeri-Sootaguse Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peeri-Sootaguse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peeri-Sootaguse Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peeri (0.5 nm)
Kava Kaks (1.3 nm)
Sinivoore (1.1 nm)
Paate (1.6 nm)
Jarve (1.5 nm)
Kukruse (1.2 nm)
Lounaelurajoon (1.3 nm)
Amula (2.1 nm)
Keskelurajoon (1.7 nm)
Kaasikvalja (2.5 nm)
Takumetsa (1.1 nm)
Edise (1.7 nm)
Sompa-Aruserva (0.9 nm)
Sompa (1.3 nm)
Sompa-Metsaserva (2.0 nm)
Sompa-Manniku (2.2 nm)
Kahula (2.4 nm)
Kahula-Rutiku (2.7 nm)
Sompa-Rutiku (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EEJI Small Jõhvi Airfield Jõhvi 3 nm S 144
EENA Small Narva Estonia Airport Narva 24 nm E 88
EETR Closed Raadi Airfield Tartu 60 nm S 196
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 67 nm S 197 Finnair
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 101 nm S 160 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Peeri
1.6 nm N Paate
1.3 nm NE Kukruse, Kohtla-Järve
1.0 nm E Kabelimetsa
1.8 nm N Järve, Kohtla Parish
1.8 nm SE Sompa village
2.2 nm N Amula, Estonia
1.3 nm W Oil shale in Estonia
1.3 nm E Täkumetsa
1.6 nm SE Edise, Estonia
2.9 nm S Kahula, Estonia
2.5 nm NW Kaasikaia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:15:21 2016