Maroyta, Djibouti Page

Other names: Mâroyta

World:Djibouti:Tadjourah
Latitude 12.0941 Longitude 42.4101 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 12° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 42° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maroyta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maroyta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maroyta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ot`oy (2.5 nm)
Bodo (12.1 nm)
Balho (12.8 nm)
Tabeyna (2.8 nm)
Alaitoli-Dorra (3.7 nm)
Moudo (10.4 nm)
Harro (10.5 nm)
Bagilli`it (11.5 nm)
Maydalala` (11.9 nm)
`Aygou (12.0 nm)
Sida (12.1 nm)
Sardo (12.4 nm)
Moudo (12.4 nm)
Dorra (5.1 nm)
Adda`ttino (5.2 nm)
Biddi Dorwa (10.0 nm)
Gourourou`oussi (13.0 nm)
Arho Daba (3.7 nm)
Hedad (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 14 nm E 66
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 35 nm E 122
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 54 nm E 126 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HASM SZE Small Semera Airport Semera 85 nm W 257 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Dorra
12.4 nm N Mouddo
12.6 nm W Balho
20.0 nm W 12th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:50 2016