Hedad, Djibouti Page

Other names: H̱edad

World:Djibouti
Latitude 11.9964 Longitude 42.3819 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 11° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 42° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hedad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balho (11.5 nm)
Bodo (12.7 nm)
Hararte (16.3 nm)
Waydallou (18.2 nm)
Unda Fedda (18.4 nm)
Gali Ma`our (19.2 nm)
Ot`oy (4.5 nm)
Maroyta (6.1 nm)
Tabeyna (8.8 nm)
Alaitoli-Dorra (9.2 nm)
Adda`ttino (10.5 nm)
Dorra (10.8 nm)
Biddi Dorwa (15.5 nm)
Kilayto (17.0 nm)
Arho Daba (3.8 nm)
Gourourou`oussi (14.4 nm)
Yangouli Ya`oubem (18.1 nm)
Randa (18.7 nm)
Dan`awi (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 18 nm E 52
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 33 nm E 112
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 53 nm E 120 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HASM SZE Small Semera Airport Semera 82 nm W 261 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Dorra
11.1 nm W Balho
17.5 nm W 12th parallel north
18.5 nm N Mouddo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:38 2016