Llano de Combeima, Colombia Page

Other names: Combiema

World:Colombia:Tolima
Latitude 4.3342 Longitude -75.1625 Altitude (feet) 2601
Lat (DMS) 4° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 45W Altitude (meters) 792
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Llano de Combeima Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Llano de Combeima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Llano de Combeima Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Tamarindo (1.5 nm)
El Rodeo (2.3 nm)
Los Cauchos (3.0 nm)
Vereda Charco Rico (3.6 nm)
La Virginia (3.6 nm)
Vereda El Carmen (3.8 nm)
Vereda Martinez (4.4 nm)
Hacienda Guadalajara (0.6 nm)
El Zorro (2.3 nm)
El Totumo (2.9 nm)
San Rafael (3.6 nm)
Cauchitos (3.7 nm)
Vereda Potrero Grande (4.0 nm)
Sevilla (1.4 nm)
El Rincon (2.7 nm)
El Salitre (3.5 nm)
El Salitre (3.5 nm)
La Palma (3.9 nm)
San Antonio (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37990 Small Guadalaja Airport Ibague 1 nm N 5
FR37987 Small Cruz Verde Airport Ibague 4 nm N 16
SKIB IBE Medium PERALES Ibague 5 nm N 18 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia
FR41855 Heli Beneficencia Del Tolima Heliport Ibagué 8 nm N 324
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 36 nm W 281 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE List of airports in Colombia
5.5 nm N Perales Airport
6.6 nm NW Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro
6.8 nm NW Tolima State
7.2 nm N University of Ibagué
7.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ibagué
7.5 nm NW Museo de Arte del Tolima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:05:01 2016