Vereda Martinez, Colombia Page

Other names: Vereda Martínez

World:Colombia:Tolima
Latitude 4.2897 Longitude -75.2203 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 4° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 13W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11150

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vereda Martinez Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vereda Martinez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vereda Martinez Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vereda Los Andes (2.0 nm)
Vereda Martinez (2.0 nm)
Los Andes (2.7 nm)
Luisa (5.3 nm)
Guadualito (5.3 nm)
Vereda San Javier (5.7 nm)
Vereda El Carmen (0.7 nm)
Los Cauchos (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Tamarindo (3.1 nm)
Vereda Charco Rico (4.0 nm)
La Virginia (4.4 nm)
Hacienda Guadalajara (4.4 nm)
El Rodeo (4.7 nm)
San Antonio (2.6 nm)
Llano de Combeima (4.4 nm)
Boqueron (1.1 nm)
Rovira (3.3 nm)
La Maseta (3.9 nm)
El Real (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37990 Small Guadalaja Airport Ibague 5 nm N 38
FR37982 Small Potrerito Airport Ibague 8 nm E 73
FR41855 Heli Beneficencia Del Tolima Heliport Ibagué 9 nm N 352
SKIB IBE Medium PERALES Ibague 9 nm N 33 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 34 nm W 286 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Rovira, Colombia
8.0 nm NE List of airports in Colombia
8.2 nm SE Valle de San Juan
8.4 nm N Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro
8.6 nm N Tolima State
9.0 nm N Museo de Arte del Tolima
9.0 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ibagué


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:04:27 2016