El Rincon, Colombia Page

Other names: El Rincón

World:Colombia:Tolima
Latitude 4.3514 Longitude -75.1217 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 4° 21' 5N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 18W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Rincon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rincon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rincon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sevilla (1.3 nm)
El Zorro (1.4 nm)
Llano de Combeima (2.7 nm)
Hacienda Guadalajara (2.9 nm)
El Totumo (4.0 nm)
Hacienda Tamarindo (4.1 nm)
El Rodeo (4.2 nm)
Guacan (2.5 nm)
San Rafael (2.7 nm)
Cauchitos (3.1 nm)
El Reposo (4.1 nm)
Santa Rita (4.2 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.8 nm)
Escobal (3.5 nm)
La Palma (2.3 nm)
El Salitre (3.2 nm)
El Salitre (3.2 nm)
Payande (3.6 nm)
El Tamarindo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37990 Small Guadalaja Airport Ibague 2 nm W 292
FR37982 Small Potrerito Airport Ibague 2 nm E 119
SKIB IBE Medium PERALES Ibague 4 nm N 350 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia
FR41855 Heli Beneficencia Del Tolima Heliport Ibagué 9 nm W 307
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 39 nm W 279 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N List of airports in Colombia
4.2 nm N Perales Airport
7.4 nm NW University of Ibagué
7.4 nm NW Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro
7.5 nm NW Tolima State
8.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ibagué
8.4 nm NW Museo de Arte del Tolima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:56:39 2016