Zhunizishan, China Page

Other names: 主你子山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0960 Longitude 102.9510 Altitude (feet) 7014
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 4E Altitude (meters) 2137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhunizishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhunizishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhunizishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lire (2.3 nm)
Huoluo (2.3 nm)
Zhuhe (2.4 nm)
Luoluorida (2.3 nm)
Mamunaituo (1.1 nm)
Liewo (1.6 nm)
Layichongping (2.7 nm)
Muzibo (3.1 nm)
Gougoudi (1.0 nm)
Muluojibi (2.0 nm)
Layimu (2.4 nm)
Biziyini (2.7 nm)
Qingheng (1.4 nm)
Oshi (1.6 nm)
Zudi (1.8 nm)
Yandi (2.2 nm)
Juedingwajing (2.7 nm)
Abingluogu (2.9 nm)
Wadituo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 104 nm N 19
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 111 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Zhaojue County
21.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
27.7 nm SE Jinyang County
26.4 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:32 2016