Muluojibi, China Page

Other names: 目洛基比

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0927 Longitude 102.9890 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muluojibi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muluojibi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muluojibi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gougoudi (1.5 nm)
Qingheng (1.7 nm)
Zhunizishan (2.0 nm)
Mamunaituo (2.4 nm)
Layimu (1.6 nm)
Ziliewo (2.4 nm)
Muzibo (2.7 nm)
Biziyini (0.9 nm)
Luo'eyigan (1.9 nm)
Xiehuolugu (1.9 nm)
Akeluo (1.9 nm)
Maluo (2.2 nm)
Watuo (2.4 nm)
Zhaze (2.4 nm)
Zudi (1.3 nm)
Juedingwajing (2.0 nm)
Yimu Dukou (2.1 nm)
Yandi (2.2 nm)
Machunawo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 103 nm N 18
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 112 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Zhaojue County
22.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)
26.6 nm SE Jinyang County
28.4 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016