Layimu, China Page

Other names: 拉一木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1201 Longitude 102.9866 Altitude (feet) 5314
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 12E Altitude (meters) 1619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Layimu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layimu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gougoudi (1.4 nm)
Mamunaituo (1.9 nm)
Liewo (2.2 nm)
Zhunizishan (2.4 nm)
Muzibo (1.0 nm)
Layichongping (1.5 nm)
Muzinawu (2.4 nm)
Sedi (2.4 nm)
Muziliniao (2.6 nm)
Bowoku (2.6 nm)
Ziliewo (1.1 nm)
Luo'eyigan (1.6 nm)
Xiehuolugu (1.7 nm)
Ajuqu (2.1 nm)
Maluo (2.8 nm)
Biziyini (1.3 nm)
Muluojibi (1.6 nm)
Zudi (2.8 nm)
Qingheng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 18
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 114 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Zhaojue County
22.0 nm NW Spiral (railway)
28.2 nm S Jinyang County
27.9 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016