Zelongduo, China Page

Other names: 泽龙多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8772 Longitude 100.6380 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zelongduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelongduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelongduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zajitong (3.2 nm)
Hantingduo (8.0 nm)
Songduoding (8.7 nm)
Songduodingcun (8.8 nm)
Sege (8.2 nm) Zelongtong (0.7 nm)
Longrenduo (7.9 nm)
Shayong (10.2 nm)
Guyong (11.2 nm)
Dagenatong (4.3 nm)
Chagzonggoin (4.3 nm)
Kading (8.1 nm)
Lamai (9.6 nm)
Ranxisi (10.2 nm)
Gengka (10.3 nm)
Lalongduo (10.1 nm)
Zexiduo (10.7 nm)
Kangdu (13.3 nm)
Kangduo (13.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
16.9 nm W Rulong
19.0 nm W Xinlong County
24.0 nm E List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:53 2016