Songduodingcun, China Page

Other names: 松多顶村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9515 Longitude 100.4899 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songduodingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songduodingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songduodingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nala (5.6 nm)
Yinlong (5.7 nm)
Zhangguo (6.5 nm)
Aga (6.6 nm)
Niuri (6.5 nm)
Heluo (6.6 nm)
Lari (7.6 nm)
Tugu (8.0 nm)
Weitong (8.5 nm)
Yazhu (8.6 nm)
Dizhi (8.5 nm)
Dari (8.6 nm)
Caixi (8.4 nm)
Zexicun (8.4 nm)
Sege (3.6 nm)
Zelongduo (8.8 nm)
Songduoding (0.2 nm)
Hantingduo (3.9 nm)
Zajitong (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Rulong
10.7 nm W Xinlong County
15.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
28.3 nm N Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:18 2016