Sege, China Page

Other names: 色戈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9886 Longitude 100.5450 Altitude (feet) 13835
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 4216
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sege Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sege Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sege Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songduodingcun (3.6 nm)
Songduoding (3.7 nm)
Nala (9.2 nm)
Yinlong (9.1 nm)
Caixi (9.4 nm)
Zexicun (9.5 nm)
Zhangguo (10.1 nm)
Heluo (9.8 nm)
Aga (10.2 nm)
Niuri (10.0 nm)
Lari (10.6 nm)
Keriduo (11.6 nm)
Quxiading (8.4 nm)
Zhelou (8.8 nm)
Zajitong (6.9 nm)
Hantingduo (6.9 nm)
Zelongduo (8.2 nm)
Zelongtong (8.3 nm)
Dagenatong (11.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
12.2 nm W Rulong
13.5 nm W Xinlong County
25.3 nm N Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:37 2016